February 26, 2008

It was a very very crazy day at work yesterday kids coming in from left and right sick with everything and as I hear the flu is worse than anything else this year, yeah I know not only has it hit home hard I see it everyday at work :( poor kiddos. I must admit I love seeing them come in with the red cheeks and puppy dog eyes (usually b/c of a fever) cuz I know next week or so they'll be running and screaming again, LOL Gotta love kids and how they bounce right back.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Look at this Collab my heart fluttered when I saw all the possibilities , LOL It's a collab as you can see by Diamante Designs by Lori Wiley and Melgen Designs. Down below you can see a layout I did with it. It's available soon at Lori Wiley Designs & Melgen Designs & she's having a sale on some of her other items. ;) Have fun shopping :)

Lori Wiley Designs Creative Team layout. For Full Credits go here


6 Comentários:

schneeflocke said...

Wow, it's really a great kit. And, you've such a sweet family!

Barb said...

Lovely kit! And yeah, the flu hit here today. Sigh.

Jane/Wags said...

Beautiful kit and a very lovely layout!

Heather said...

That is a gorgeous kit! And as usual a beautiful layout!!!

I hope you guys feel better! (((hugs)))

Robin L said...

Hope everyone feels better soon. Love that kit! great lo also

AfriDigiDiva said...

Beautiful layout! It's something about Tuesdays. I'm telling you, it's the new Monday.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

NBOF

Followers

... © 2008. Template by Dicas Blogger.

TOPO